75 N Donlee Dr Saint George, UT 84770
Estimated Value: $467,246 - $567,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 N Donlee Dr, Saint George, UT 84770 and is currently estimated at $509,562, approximately $254 per square foot. 75 N Donlee Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Heritage School, Dixie Middle School, and Tonaquint Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Mitchell Merlin D and Mitchell Jeanine
Bought by
Mitchell Jeanine and Mitchell Merlin Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Houston Fred V and The Fred V Houston Living Trus
Bought by
Mitchell Merlin D and Mitchell Jeanine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,976
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,586
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Jeanine | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Merlin D | -- | Southern Utah Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Merlin D | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010 | $447,000 | $141,800 | $305,200 |
| 2023 | $2,905 | $434,000 | $131,300 | $302,700 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $456,300 | $99,800 | $356,500 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $334,000 | $95,000 | $239,000 |
| 2020 | $2,598 | $282,000 | $80,000 | $202,000 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $249,000 | $65,000 | $184,000 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $209,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $198,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $186,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $185,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map