75 Normandy Ave Rochester, NY 14619
19th Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $177,346
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Normandy Ave, Rochester, NY 14619 and is currently estimated at $167,087, approximately $85 per square foot. 75 Normandy Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including John Walton Spencer School No. 16, George Mather Forbes School No. 4, and School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918 | $168,700 | $6,600 | $162,100 |
| 2024 | $918 | $168,700 | $6,600 | $162,100 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $69,000 | $6,100 | $62,900 |
| 2022 | $510 | $69,000 | $6,100 | $62,900 |
| 2021 | $496 | $69,000 | $6,100 | $62,900 |
| 2020 | $512 | $69,000 | $6,100 | $62,900 |
| 2019 | $835 | $65,000 | $6,100 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $621 | $65,000 | $6,100 | $58,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $65,000 | $6,100 | $58,900 |
| 2016 | $835 | $65,000 | $6,100 | $58,900 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $65,000 | $6,100 | $58,900 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $65,000 | $6,100 | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map