75 Northwind Dr El Paso, TX 79912
Polk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Northwind Dr, El Paso, TX 79912 and is currently estimated at $371,397, approximately $153 per square foot. 75 Northwind Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Rivera Elementary School, Coronado High School, and Howard Burnham Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Medina Oscar G and Estate Of Eva G Medina
Bought by
Baugh Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Medina Elias L
Bought by
Medina Eva G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baugh Karen J | -- | Sierra Title West | |
| Medina Eva G | -- | -- | |
| Medina Elias L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $294,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $267,575 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,448 | $243,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,546 | $221,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,277 | $201,033 | $32,906 | $168,127 |
| 2020 | $5,719 | $186,074 | $21,937 | $164,137 |
| 2018 | $5,335 | $180,261 | $21,937 | $158,324 |
| 2017 | $4,850 | $172,182 | $21,937 | $150,245 |
| 2016 | $4,850 | $172,182 | $21,937 | $150,245 |
| 2015 | $3,488 | $172,182 | $21,937 | $150,245 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $175,280 | $21,937 | $153,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map