75 Oak Grove Dr Brewer, ME 04412
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Oak Grove Dr, Brewer, ME 04412 and is currently estimated at $406,454, approximately $243 per square foot. 75 Oak Grove Dr is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Brewer Community School, Brewer High School, and All Saints Catholic School St. Mary's campus PreK-3.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Clark Nicole T
Bought by
Clark Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Scott A | -- | -- | |
| Clark Scott A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Scott A | $186,406 | |
| Closed | Clark Scott A | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,763 | $374,200 | $29,800 | $344,400 |
| 2024 | $5,651 | $300,600 | $29,800 | $270,800 |
| 2023 | $5,936 | $295,300 | $27,900 | $267,400 |
| 2021 | $5,550 | $248,900 | $27,400 | $221,500 |
| 2020 | $5,599 | $246,100 | $27,400 | $218,700 |
| 2019 | $5,658 | $246,100 | $27,400 | $218,700 |
| 2018 | $4,741 | $210,700 | $27,400 | $183,300 |
| 2017 | $4,741 | $210,700 | $27,400 | $183,300 |
| 2016 | $4,534 | $210,700 | $27,400 | $183,300 |
| 2015 | $4,319 | $210,700 | $27,400 | $183,300 |
| 2014 | $4,408 | $210,700 | $27,400 | $183,300 |
| 2013 | $4,717 | $225,500 | $38,000 | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map