75 Oak St Ludlow, MA 01056
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Oak St, Ludlow, MA 01056 and is currently estimated at $284,816, approximately $211 per square foot. 75 Oak St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including East Street Elementary School, Chapin Street Elementary School, and Paul R. Baird Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1986
Bought by
Santos Fernando and Santos Maria P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Fernando | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,519 | $202,800 | $70,700 | $132,100 |
| 2024 | $3,395 | $187,700 | $70,700 | $117,000 |
| 2023 | $3,211 | $164,600 | $62,000 | $102,600 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $153,600 | $62,000 | $91,600 |
| 2021 | $3,092 | $146,700 | $62,000 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $2,965 | $143,800 | $61,100 | $82,700 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $139,700 | $60,500 | $79,200 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $136,700 | $60,500 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $134,200 | $58,700 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $130,200 | $57,500 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $128,200 | $56,900 | $71,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map