75 Old Fall River Rd Seekonk, MA 02771
Monroes-South Seekonk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $604,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,266
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Old Fall River Rd, Seekonk, MA 02771 and is currently estimated at $542,495, approximately $239 per square foot. 75 Old Fall River Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Seekonk High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and St. Andrews School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Andrade Jose M
Bought by
Andrade Shelly L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1987
Sold by
Olsen Larry A
Bought by
Andrade Jose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrade Shelly L | -- | -- | |
| Andrade Shelly L | -- | -- | |
| Andrade Jose | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrade Jose | $40,000 | |
| Open | Andrade Jose | $70,913 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrade Jose | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,609 | $373,200 | $113,300 | $259,900 |
| 2024 | $4,387 | $355,200 | $113,300 | $241,900 |
| 2023 | $3,982 | $303,700 | $91,900 | $211,800 |
| 2022 | $3,595 | $269,500 | $88,000 | $181,500 |
| 2021 | $7,892 | $266,600 | $88,000 | $178,600 |
| 2020 | $7,658 | $274,000 | $88,200 | $185,800 |
| 2019 | $3,415 | $261,500 | $88,200 | $173,300 |
| 2018 | $7,363 | $246,400 | $83,300 | $163,100 |
| 2017 | $3,154 | $234,300 | $81,400 | $152,900 |
| 2016 | $3,127 | $233,200 | $81,400 | $151,800 |
| 2015 | $3,161 | $238,900 | $90,400 | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map