75 Oliver Rd Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $862,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,195
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Oliver Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $765,375, approximately $239 per square foot. 75 Oliver Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wyoming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Woodward Hilma H
Bought by
Spera Scott D and Engelhardt Spera Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spera Scott D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spera Scott D | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,940 | $212,646 | $46,627 | $166,019 |
| 2024 | $12,631 | $212,646 | $46,627 | $166,019 |
| 2023 | $11,646 | $212,646 | $46,627 | $166,019 |
| 2022 | $11,309 | $166,975 | $32,295 | $134,680 |
| 2021 | $11,019 | $166,975 | $32,295 | $134,680 |
| 2020 | $11,272 | $166,975 | $32,295 | $134,680 |
| 2019 | $10,512 | $143,941 | $27,839 | $116,102 |
| 2018 | $10,517 | $143,941 | $27,839 | $116,102 |
| 2017 | $10,070 | $143,941 | $27,839 | $116,102 |
| 2016 | $8,459 | $139,710 | $26,415 | $113,295 |
| 2015 | $8,558 | $139,710 | $26,415 | $113,295 |
| 2014 | $8,580 | $139,710 | $26,415 | $113,295 |
| 2013 | $8,076 | $125,864 | $23,797 | $102,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map