75 Outer Dr Chicopee, MA 01022
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $218,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Outer Dr, Chicopee, MA 01022 and is currently estimated at $199,226, approximately $292 per square foot. 75 Outer Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Camus Joann E
Bought by
Purcell Alexandra B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,199
Outstanding Balance
$69,590
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$129,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Sullivan Paul E
Bought by
Camus Joann E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Westview Dev Assoc Lp
Bought by
Sullivan Paul E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage