75 Oxford St Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $365,234 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Oxford St, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $371,059, approximately $264 per square foot. 75 Oxford St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Charles Wright School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Murphy Kara B
Bought by
Mccue David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Cotto Anita E
Bought by
Nuthmann Kara B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Interest Rate
5.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1992
Sold by
Stawecki Peter F
Bought by
Cotto Anita E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccue David J | $225,000 | -- | |
| Nuthmann Kara B | $169,900 | -- | |
| Cotto Anita E | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cotto Anita E | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Cotto Anita E | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cotto Anita E | $129,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cotto Anita E | $97,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,321 | $201,860 | $67,830 | $134,030 |
| 2024 | $6,148 | $142,240 | $64,390 | $77,850 |
| 2023 | $5,943 | $142,240 | $64,390 | $77,850 |
| 2022 | $5,843 | $142,240 | $64,390 | $77,850 |
| 2021 | $5,785 | $142,240 | $64,390 | $77,850 |
| 2020 | $5,788 | $142,240 | $64,390 | $77,850 |
| 2019 | $5,795 | $142,240 | $64,390 | $77,850 |
| 2018 | $5,807 | $142,400 | $59,800 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $5,663 | $142,400 | $59,800 | $82,600 |
| 2016 | $5,488 | $142,400 | $59,800 | $82,600 |
| 2015 | $5,438 | $142,400 | $59,800 | $82,600 |
| 2014 | $5,232 | $142,400 | $59,800 | $82,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map