75 Palmer St Pawcatuck, CT 06379
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $715,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Palmer St, Pawcatuck, CT 06379 and is currently estimated at $651,961, approximately $259 per square foot. 75 Palmer St is a home with nearby schools including Stonington Middle School, Stonington High School, and Pine Point School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Pf Linehan Inc
Bought by
Tavares Carlo and Tavares Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tavares Carlo | $425,500 | -- | |
| Tavares Carlo | $425,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tavares Carlo | $75,000 | |
| Open | Tavares Carlo | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Tavares Carlo | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Tavares Carlo | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,702 | $387,400 | $66,300 | $321,100 |
| 2024 | $7,380 | $387,400 | $66,300 | $321,100 |
| 2023 | $7,381 | $387,400 | $66,300 | $321,100 |
| 2022 | $6,605 | $257,900 | $54,700 | $203,200 |
| 2021 | $6,520 | $254,200 | $54,700 | $199,500 |
| 2020 | $6,396 | $254,200 | $54,700 | $199,500 |
| 2019 | $6,383 | $254,200 | $54,700 | $199,500 |
| 2018 | $6,167 | $254,200 | $54,700 | $199,500 |
| 2017 | $5,847 | $237,500 | $54,700 | $182,800 |
| 2016 | $5,688 | $237,500 | $54,700 | $182,800 |
| 2015 | $5,339 | $237,500 | $54,700 | $182,800 |
| 2014 | $5,223 | $237,500 | $54,700 | $182,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map