75 Pembroke Dr Stamford, CT 06903
North Stamford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,000 - $1,154,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,939
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Pembroke Dr, Stamford, CT 06903 and is currently estimated at $1,062,578, approximately $361 per square foot. 75 Pembroke Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Davenport Ridge Elementary School, Rippowam Middle School, and Stamford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1978
Bought by
Nori Rino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nori Rino | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nori Rino | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,558 | $496,670 | $252,050 | $244,620 |
| 2024 | $11,304 | $496,670 | $252,050 | $244,620 |
| 2023 | $12,149 | $496,670 | $252,050 | $244,620 |
| 2022 | $10,498 | $398,710 | $191,340 | $207,370 |
| 2021 | $10,354 | $398,710 | $191,340 | $207,370 |
| 2020 | $10,099 | $398,710 | $191,340 | $207,370 |
| 2019 | $10,099 | $398,710 | $191,340 | $207,370 |
| 2018 | $9,748 | $398,710 | $191,340 | $207,370 |
| 2017 | $11,009 | $409,400 | $208,740 | $200,660 |
| 2016 | $10,161 | $409,400 | $208,740 | $200,660 |
| 2015 | $9,883 | $409,400 | $208,740 | $200,660 |
| 2014 | $9,543 | $409,400 | $208,740 | $200,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map