75 Pilgrim Dr Holden, MA 01520
Estimated Value: $724,031 - $856,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,268
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Pilgrim Dr, Holden, MA 01520 and is currently estimated at $779,758, approximately $238 per square foot. 75 Pilgrim Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School, Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public School, and Bancroft School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Day Ann B and Enberg Donna E
Bought by
Day Ann B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Day Ann B
Bought by
Day Ann B and Enberg Donna E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1986
Bought by
Day Ann B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Ann B | -- | None Available | |
| Day Ann B | -- | -- | |
| Day Ann B | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Day Ann B | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,786 | $633,900 | $193,400 | $440,500 |
| 2024 | $8,840 | $624,700 | $187,800 | $436,900 |
| 2023 | $8,813 | $587,900 | $163,200 | $424,700 |
| 2022 | $8,447 | $510,100 | $132,100 | $378,000 |
| 2021 | $8,258 | $474,600 | $130,000 | $344,600 |
| 2020 | $8,019 | $471,700 | $123,800 | $347,900 |
| 2019 | $7,823 | $448,300 | $123,800 | $324,500 |
| 2018 | $7,611 | $432,200 | $117,800 | $314,400 |
| 2017 | $7,368 | $418,900 | $121,700 | $297,200 |
| 2016 | $6,793 | $393,800 | $115,900 | $277,900 |
| 2015 | $6,887 | $380,100 | $115,900 | $264,200 |
| 2014 | $6,747 | $380,100 | $115,900 | $264,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map