75 Raspberry Park Fremont Center, NY 12736
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Raspberry Park, Fremont Center, NY 12736 and is currently estimated at $339,792, approximately $212 per square foot. 75 Raspberry Park is a home with nearby schools including Sullivan West Elementary School, Sullivan West High School at Lake Huntington, and Helion Hall-Gheez Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Delapenha Fred Megai Elissa
Bought by
Boucher Therese M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Delapenha Fred Megai Elissa
Bought by
Boucher Therese M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boucher Therese M | $83,000 | -- | |
| Boucher Therese M | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,985 | $86,500 | $18,503 | $67,997 |
| 2024 | $3,985 | $86,500 | $18,503 | $67,997 |
| 2023 | $3,767 | $86,500 | $18,503 | $67,997 |
| 2022 | $3,721 | $86,500 | $18,503 | $67,997 |
| 2021 | $3,659 | $86,500 | $18,503 | $67,997 |
| 2020 | $3,267 | $86,500 | $18,503 | $67,997 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $86,500 | $18,503 | $67,997 |
| 2018 | $3,286 | $86,500 | $18,503 | $67,997 |
| 2017 | $2,899 | $86,500 | $18,503 | $67,997 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $86,500 | $18,503 | $67,997 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,500 | $18,503 | $67,997 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,500 | $18,503 | $67,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map