75 Rescue Way Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $406,133 - $554,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Rescue Way, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $461,283, approximately $216 per square foot. 75 Rescue Way is a home with nearby schools including Hiwassee Dam Elementary/Middle School and Hiwassee Dam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Putnam Robert E and Putnam Sandra J
Bought by
Demers Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demers Donna M | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $261,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $261,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $261,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $261,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $261,940 | $15,940 | $246,000 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $261,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $220,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $220,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $220,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $220,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $204,110 | $19,650 | $184,460 |
| 2012 | -- | $204,110 | $19,650 | $184,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map