75 Reunion Ct Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $274,193 - $298,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Reunion Ct, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $286,298, approximately $167 per square foot. 75 Reunion Ct is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Stewart Alicia
Bought by
Horrigan Jenna Joann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,250
Outstanding Balance
$195,032
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders North Carolina Llc
Bought by
Stewart Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,346
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Lighthouse Cleveland Springs Llc
Bought by
Dan Ryan Builders North Carolina Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horrigan Jenna Joann | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Stewart Alicia | $139,500 | None Available | |
| Dan Ryan Builders North Carolina Llc | $121,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horrigan Jenna Joann | $218,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Alicia | $142,346 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $299,450 | $70,000 | $229,450 |
| 2024 | $1,451 | $179,140 | $40,000 | $139,140 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $179,140 | $40,000 | $139,140 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $179,140 | $40,000 | $139,140 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $179,140 | $40,000 | $139,140 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $179,140 | $40,000 | $139,140 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $179,140 | $40,000 | $139,140 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $142,240 | $35,000 | $107,240 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $142,240 | $35,000 | $107,240 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $142,240 | $35,000 | $107,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,240 | $35,000 | $107,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map