75 Revere St Gloucester, MA 01930
Estimated Value: $1,941,000 - $2,168,520
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,100
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Revere St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $2,009,130, approximately $490 per square foot. 75 Revere St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Plum Cove School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Newport Josephine V
Bought by
Gilman Valerie H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,250
Outstanding Balance
$69,346
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,939,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Ronan Paul J
Bought by
Newport Josephine W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,125
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilman Valerie H | $575,000 | -- | |
| Newport Josephine W | $362,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilman Valerie H | $431,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Newport Josephine W | $308,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,548 | $1,805,400 | $745,400 | $1,060,000 |
| 2024 | $17,222 | $1,770,000 | $710,000 | $1,060,000 |
| 2023 | $16,578 | $1,565,400 | $634,000 | $931,400 |
| 2022 | $15,908 | $1,356,200 | $538,400 | $817,800 |
| 2021 | $15,375 | $1,235,900 | $490,100 | $745,800 |
| 2020 | $15,461 | $1,253,900 | $490,100 | $763,800 |
| 2019 | $15,134 | $1,192,600 | $490,100 | $702,500 |
| 2018 | $14,859 | $1,149,200 | $490,100 | $659,100 |
| 2017 | $14,414 | $1,092,800 | $467,200 | $625,600 |
| 2016 | $14,203 | $1,043,600 | $468,400 | $575,200 |
| 2015 | $13,655 | $1,000,400 | $468,400 | $532,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map