75 River Rd Somerset, CO 81434
Estimated Value: $176,746 - $285,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 River Rd, Somerset, CO 81434 and is currently estimated at $228,437, approximately $226 per square foot. 75 River Rd is a home located in Gunnison County with nearby schools including Paonia Elementary School and North Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Richard Colin
Bought by
Richard Colin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2015
Sold by
Shelton Judy Glynn
Bought by
Shelton Judy Glynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Colin | -- | None Available | |
| Shelton Judy Glynn | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $497 | $8,250 | $1,250 | $7,000 |
| 2024 | $490 | $7,220 | $1,360 | $5,860 |
| 2023 | $198 | $3,540 | $670 | $2,870 |
| 2022 | $335 | $5,850 | $790 | $5,060 |
| 2021 | $330 | $6,010 | $810 | $5,200 |
| 2020 | $221 | $3,940 | $510 | $3,430 |
| 2019 | $214 | $3,940 | $510 | $3,430 |
| 2018 | $153 | $2,750 | $500 | $2,250 |
| 2017 | $137 | $2,750 | $500 | $2,250 |
| 2016 | $166 | $3,410 | $570 | $2,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,410 | $570 | $2,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,110 | $500 | $4,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map