Seller's Agent in 2024
Stephanie Salerno
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 204-1955
3 in this area
197 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $305,000
**BOM due to buyer’s inability to obtain financing** Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 1 bath Ranch located in a neighborhood setting in Springfield, MA. Upon entering, you’ll notice the spacious floor plan and a living room that features gleaming hardwoods, and a large feature fireplace to cozy up to during those winter months. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, and opens into the breezeway, perfect for a dining area. This space boasts sliders that lead to the fenced yard, with a large deck to enjoy during BBQ season. With convenient first floor living, you’ll find 3 spacious bedrooms, as well as a full bath, all on the main level. Offering endless possibilities, the basement features a finished family room – perfect for a media room, playroom, home office & more! Other features of this home include 1-car garage, thermo windows, vinyl siding, and younger gas furnace, central air and roof. So many great features that will make you want to make this great place home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waweru Theresia | $287,000 | None Available | |
| Sanderson Carmen M | -- | None Available | |
| Curry Carmen | -- | -- | |
| Curry Carmen M | -- | -- | |
| Curry Jeffrey | $70,500 | -- | |
| Curry Carmen M | -- | -- | |
| Curry Jeffrey | $70,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waweru Theresia | $270,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanderson Carmen M | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curry Carmen M | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curry Jeffrey | $72,438 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | Sold | $287,000 | +4.4% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | For Sale | $275,000 | 0.0% | $259 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $259 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,787 | $241,500 | $39,100 | $202,400 |
| 2024 | $3,546 | $220,800 | $39,100 | $181,700 |
| 2023 | $3,652 | $214,200 | $34,600 | $179,600 |
| 2022 | $3,444 | $183,000 | $32,300 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $174,800 | $29,400 | $145,400 |
| 2020 | $3,203 | $164,000 | $29,400 | $134,600 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $135,600 | $30,400 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $2,595 | $133,000 | $30,400 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $2,595 | $132,000 | $33,500 | $98,500 |
| 2016 | $2,465 | $125,400 | $33,500 | $91,900 |
| 2015 | $2,408 | $122,400 | $33,500 | $88,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Stephanie Salerno
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 204-1955
3 in this area
197 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Emilia Rivera
Gallagher Real Estate
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73295816
APN: SPRI-010398-000000-000096
Ask me questions while you tour the home.