75 S Wavy Oak Cir Spring, TX 77381
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,994 - $309,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 S Wavy Oak Cir, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $289,999, approximately $218 per square foot. 75 S Wavy Oak Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Loch Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Prochaska David A and Prochaska Lisa M
Bought by
Nightser Robert T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,457
Interest Rate
7.85%
Estimated Equity
$271,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1991
Sold by
Oliver Paula M
Bought by
Nightser Robert T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nightser Robert T | -- | First Surety Title Company | |
| Nightser Robert T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nightser Robert T | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,261 | $214,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $195,000 | $40,000 | $155,000 |
| 2023 | $2,017 | $180,000 | $40,000 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $3,417 | $176,470 | $40,000 | $152,510 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $160,430 | $13,300 | $147,130 |
| 2020 | $3,453 | $157,450 | $13,300 | $145,480 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $143,140 | $13,300 | $129,840 |
| 2018 | $2,733 | $143,140 | $13,300 | $129,840 |
| 2017 | $3,304 | $141,450 | $13,300 | $129,840 |
| 2016 | $3,003 | $128,590 | $13,300 | $129,850 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $116,900 | $13,300 | $122,940 |
| 2014 | $2,302 | $106,270 | $13,300 | $92,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map