Seller's Agent in 2021
The Neilsen Team
Neilsen Realty LLC
(413) 749-2556
11 in this area
298 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $344,212 - $372,000
Great location for this West Springfield ranch featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath! Hardwood flooring in the living room and plenty of natural light from the large picture window. The eat-in kitchen features granite countertops and tile backsplash. A spacious den off of the kitchen and above the 1 car garage serves as a second entrance/exit for the home with access down to the driveway. All 3 bedrooms feature hardwood flooring and closet space. The walk-out basement accesses the backyard. Don't miss out on this property! SHOWINGS BY APPOINTMENT ONLY.
Co-Listed By
Anthony Savoy
Real Broker MA, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiles Thomas | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Acebuche Gary | -- | -- | |
| Acebuche Gary | $205,500 | -- | |
| Hurlbut Terence | $175,000 | -- | |
| Hurlbut Terence | $175,000 | -- | |
| Cocchi Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Cocchi Ralph | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiles Thomas | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Acebuche Gary | $201,777 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | Sold | $265,000 | +6.0% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2021 05/05/21 | For Sale | $249,900 | +21.6% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2016 01/06/16 | Sold | $205,500 | -2.1% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/04/2015 11/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2015 10/22/15 | For Sale | $209,900 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2015 10/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,086 | $274,800 | $108,700 | $166,100 |
| 2024 | $4,031 | $272,200 | $108,700 | $163,500 |
| 2023 | $3,837 | $246,900 | $108,700 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $219,500 | $98,600 | $120,900 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $202,200 | $91,700 | $110,500 |
| 2020 | $3,347 | $197,000 | $91,700 | $105,300 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $197,000 | $91,700 | $105,300 |
| 2018 | $3,359 | $197,000 | $91,700 | $105,300 |
| 2017 | $3,359 | $197,000 | $91,700 | $105,300 |
| 2016 | $3,313 | $195,000 | $88,200 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | $3,247 | $191,100 | $86,400 | $104,700 |
| 2014 | $788 | $191,100 | $86,400 | $104,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
The Neilsen Team
Neilsen Realty LLC
(413) 749-2556
11 in this area
298 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Anthony Savoy
Real Broker MA, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Eileen Fowler
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 330-8819
9 in this area
96 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kelley And Katzer Team
Kelley & Katzer Real Estate, LLC
(413) 530-8828
245 in this area
744 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Errol Holloway
Lion's Head Real Estate Group
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72826732
APN: WSPR-000467-000350-B000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.