75 Seymour Ave Lynn, MA 01902
Diamond District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $673,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Seymour Ave, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $628,984, approximately $318 per square foot. 75 Seymour Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Brickett Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1993
Sold by
Cahill Helen K
Bought by
Cross Clyde R and Cross Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Clyde R | $92,000 | -- | |
| Cross Clyde R | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cross Clyde R | $296,989 | |
| Closed | Cross Clyde R | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Cross Clyde R | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,175 | $596,000 | $217,400 | $378,600 |
| 2024 | $5,951 | $565,100 | $208,000 | $357,100 |
| 2023 | $5,953 | $533,900 | $222,400 | $311,500 |
| 2022 | $5,605 | $450,900 | $173,700 | $277,200 |
| 2021 | $5,216 | $400,300 | $142,300 | $258,000 |
| 2020 | $5,135 | $383,200 | $146,300 | $236,900 |
| 2019 | $4,796 | $335,400 | $112,900 | $222,500 |
| 2018 | $4,719 | $311,500 | $126,900 | $184,600 |
| 2017 | $4,494 | $288,100 | $111,500 | $176,600 |
| 2016 | $4,195 | $259,300 | $93,000 | $166,300 |
| 2015 | $4,065 | $242,700 | $98,500 | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map