75 Shepard Square Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $197,023 - $245,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Shepard Square, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently estimated at $215,756, approximately $215 per square foot. 75 Shepard Square is a home located in Transylvania County with nearby schools including Mountain Sun Community School and Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Barton Donald H
Bought by
The Donald H Barton Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Silliman Meredith L and Sillman Samuel J
Bought by
Barton Donald H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Donald H Barton Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Barton Donald H | $84,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $199,860 | $15,000 | $184,860 |
| 2024 | $755 | $125,190 | $15,000 | $110,190 |
| 2023 | $755 | $125,190 | $15,000 | $110,190 |
| 2022 | $755 | $125,190 | $15,000 | $110,190 |
| 2021 | $755 | $125,190 | $15,000 | $110,190 |
| 2020 | $602 | $94,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $602 | $94,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $966 | $94,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $952 | $94,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $938 | $94,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,980 | $37,500 | $73,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,980 | $37,500 | $73,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map