75 Stratford Rd Melrose, MA 02176
Melrose East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,618,105 - $1,712,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,172
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Stratford Rd, Melrose, MA 02176 and is currently estimated at $1,672,026, approximately $400 per square foot. 75 Stratford Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Winthrop Elementary School, Horace Mann Elementary School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Cote Keri J and Cote Matthew
Bought by
75 Stratford Road Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Barbati Joseph J
Bought by
Cote Keri J and Cote Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$690,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Willwerth Joseph F and Willwerth Marie E
Bought by
Barbati Joseph J and Barbati Michelle E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 75 Stratford Road Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Cote Keri J | $1,400,000 | None Available | |
| Barbati Joseph J | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cote Keri J | $690,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barbati Joseph J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barbati Joseph J | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barbati Joseph J | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130 | $1,311,800 | $520,600 | $791,200 |
| 2024 | $11,904 | $1,198,800 | $520,600 | $678,200 |
| 2023 | $11,270 | $1,081,600 | $464,300 | $617,300 |
| 2022 | $10,914 | $1,032,500 | $436,200 | $596,300 |
| 2021 | $10,363 | $946,400 | $394,000 | $552,400 |
| 2020 | $10,461 | $946,700 | $394,000 | $552,700 |
| 2019 | $8,378 | $775,000 | $356,000 | $419,000 |
| 2018 | $8,200 | $723,700 | $323,600 | $400,100 |
| 2017 | $8,033 | $680,800 | $309,500 | $371,300 |
| 2016 | $7,918 | $642,200 | $295,500 | $346,700 |
| 2015 | $7,462 | $575,800 | $281,400 | $294,400 |
| 2014 | $7,459 | $561,700 | $267,300 | $294,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map