75 Stuart Cir Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Stuart Cir, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $146,974, approximately $160 per square foot. 75 Stuart Cir is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Christian Academy and Mountain State Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $21,960 | $2,760 | $19,200 |
| 2024 | $306 | $20,160 | $2,760 | $17,400 |
| 2023 | $258 | $19,140 | $2,580 | $16,560 |
| 2022 | $250 | $18,660 | $2,580 | $16,080 |
| 2021 | $325 | $24,720 | $2,580 | $22,140 |
| 2020 | $318 | $24,180 | $2,580 | $21,600 |
| 2019 | $304 | $22,680 | $2,580 | $20,100 |
| 2018 | $300 | $22,260 | $2,580 | $19,680 |
| 2017 | $296 | $21,720 | $2,580 | $19,140 |
| 2016 | $244 | $17,460 | $2,580 | $14,880 |
| 2015 | $241 | $16,740 | $2,580 | $14,160 |
| 2014 | $241 | $17,040 | $2,580 | $14,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map