75 Tait Rd Trumbull, CT 06611
Trumbull Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,857 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Tait Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $587,464, approximately $341 per square foot. 75 Tait Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Frenchtown Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1979
Bought by
Mcgovern Terence J and Mcgovern Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgovern Terence J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcgovern Terence J | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,051 | $245,140 | $142,520 | $102,620 |
| 2024 | $8,803 | $245,140 | $142,520 | $102,620 |
| 2023 | $8,661 | $245,140 | $142,520 | $102,620 |
| 2022 | $8,522 | $245,140 | $142,520 | $102,620 |
| 2021 | $40,023 | $201,530 | $118,790 | $82,740 |
| 2020 | $41,975 | $201,530 | $118,790 | $82,740 |
| 2018 | $7,046 | $201,530 | $118,790 | $82,740 |
| 2017 | $6,904 | $201,530 | $118,790 | $82,740 |
| 2016 | $6,765 | $201,530 | $118,790 | $82,740 |
| 2015 | $6,847 | $201,600 | $118,800 | $82,800 |
| 2014 | $6,699 | $201,600 | $118,800 | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map