75 Tilden Ave Newport, RI 02840
Estimated Value: $779,000 - $824,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Tilden Ave, Newport, RI 02840 and is currently estimated at $805,353, approximately $601 per square foot. 75 Tilden Ave is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Rogers High School, St Michael's Country Day School, and All Saints STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Hunt Benjamin T
Bought by
Kelly Robin and Tenerowicz Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$427,877
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$377,476
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Robin | $600,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Robin | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,634 | $648,400 | $192,900 | $455,500 |
| 2024 | $5,330 | $648,400 | $192,900 | $455,500 |
| 2023 | $4,186 | $422,000 | $125,100 | $296,900 |
| 2022 | $4,055 | $422,000 | $125,100 | $296,900 |
| 2021 | $3,937 | $422,000 | $125,100 | $296,900 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $301,200 | $98,300 | $202,900 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $301,200 | $98,300 | $202,900 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $301,200 | $98,300 | $202,900 |
| 2017 | $3,623 | $323,200 | $135,300 | $187,900 |
| 2016 | $3,452 | $315,800 | $135,300 | $180,500 |
| 2015 | $3,370 | $315,800 | $135,300 | $180,500 |
| 2014 | $3,337 | $276,700 | $103,500 | $173,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map