75 Two Rod Hwy Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,903
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Two Rod Hwy, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $614,067, approximately $211 per square foot. 75 Two Rod Hwy is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Highcrest School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,224 | $345,080 | $113,850 | $231,230 |
| 2024 | $10,940 | $253,130 | $81,900 | $171,230 |
| 2023 | $10,555 | $252,630 | $81,900 | $170,730 |
| 2022 | $10,378 | $252,630 | $81,900 | $170,730 |
| 2021 | $10,274 | $252,630 | $81,900 | $170,730 |
| 2020 | $10,280 | $252,630 | $81,900 | $170,730 |
| 2019 | $10,212 | $250,670 | $81,900 | $168,770 |
| 2018 | $9,840 | $241,300 | $80,200 | $161,100 |
| 2017 | $9,597 | $241,300 | $80,200 | $161,100 |
| 2016 | $9,300 | $241,300 | $80,200 | $161,100 |
| 2015 | $9,215 | $241,300 | $80,200 | $161,100 |
| 2014 | $8,865 | $241,300 | $80,200 | $161,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map