75 Valley Ave Locust Valley, NY 11560
Estimated Value: $965,382 - $1,153,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Valley Ave, Locust Valley, NY 11560 and is currently estimated at $1,059,191, approximately $583 per square foot. 75 Valley Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Locust Valley High School, Friends Academy, and Portledge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Heisig Mary
Bought by
Macdonald Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Macdonald Robert | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macdonald Robert | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |