Estimated Value: $668,561 - $790,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Vineyard Ln, Media, PA 19063 and is currently estimated at $736,140, approximately $314 per square foot. 75 Vineyard Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Springton Lake Middle School, and Penncrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1981
Sold by
Wolf Harry and Wolf Elizabeth
Bought by
Blanchette Guy E and Blanchette Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanchette Guy E | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,904 | $398,890 | $120,040 | $278,850 |
| 2025 | $7,712 | $398,890 | $120,040 | $278,850 |
| 2024 | $7,712 | $398,890 | $120,040 | $278,850 |
| 2023 | $7,441 | $398,890 | $120,040 | $278,850 |
| 2022 | $7,249 | $398,890 | $120,040 | $278,850 |
| 2021 | $12,344 | $398,890 | $120,040 | $278,850 |
| 2020 | $6,814 | $202,030 | $70,240 | $131,790 |
| 2019 | $6,596 | $202,030 | $70,240 | $131,790 |
| 2018 | $6,504 | $202,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,359 | $202,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $202,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $202,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $202,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map