75 W Main St Evening Shade, AR 72532
Estimated Value: $76,432 - $186,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 W Main St, Evening Shade, AR 72532 and is currently estimated at $122,144, approximately $90 per square foot. 75 W Main St is a home located in Sharp County with nearby schools including Cave City Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $8,130 | $500 | $7,630 |
| 2024 | $405 | $8,130 | $500 | $7,630 |
| 2023 | $405 | $8,130 | $500 | $7,630 |
| 2022 | $30 | $8,130 | $500 | $7,630 |
| 2021 | $30 | $8,130 | $500 | $7,630 |
| 2020 | $25 | $8,130 | $500 | $7,630 |
| 2019 | $6 | $7,640 | $500 | $7,140 |
| 2018 | $31 | $7,640 | $500 | $7,140 |
| 2017 | $387 | $7,640 | $500 | $7,140 |
| 2016 | $31 | $7,640 | $500 | $7,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,640 | $500 | $7,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,330 | $500 | $8,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,330 | $500 | $8,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map