75 W Ranch Rd Wiggins, CO 80654
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 W Ranch Rd, Wiggins, CO 80654 and is currently estimated at $416,019, approximately $184 per square foot. 75 W Ranch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wiggins Elementary School, Wiggins Middle School, and Wiggins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Prairie View Ranch Partners Llc
Bought by
Wilcox Sydney A and Scionti Anthony L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Outstanding Balance
$263,669
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,350
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox Sydney A | $310,000 | Equity Title Of Colorado |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilcox Sydney A | $304,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $25,530 | $7,010 | $18,520 |
| 2024 | $2,005 | $28,200 | $6,570 | $21,630 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $31,880 | $7,430 | $24,450 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $22,850 | $6,580 | $16,270 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $23,510 | $6,770 | $16,740 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $21,690 | $3,820 | $17,870 |
| 2019 | $338 | $4,530 | $4,530 | $0 |
| 2018 | $135 | $1,740 | $1,740 | $0 |
| 2017 | $46 | $610 | $610 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map