NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $521,853 - $635,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
3,354 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2014

Last sale price $135,000 $40 Per Sq Ft

Est. 341% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,865 / mo

163 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Laundry Room
  • Shops
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Public Transportation
  • 4-minute walk to James Ahern Park

About This Home

As of December 2014

GOOD SIZE 3 FAMILY , 2 BEDS, DOUBLE PARLORS , TWO CAR GARAGE, IN SILVER LAKE ARE, GOOD INVESTMENT, MAY NOT BE ELEGIBLE FOR FHA FINANCING.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

The Sussy Deleon Team

RE/MAX New Horizons Listed on: 06/04/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

The Sussy Deleon Team

Re/Max New Horizons

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1912

Lot Details

  • 4,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Combination Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Plaster

Interior Spaces

  • 3,354 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Utility Room
  • Laundry Room

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Hot Water Heating System
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 172
  • Assessor Parcel Number 75WALLACESTPROV

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units

Year Built

Built in 1912

Lot Details

4,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0918
  • Subdivision Name: SILVER LAKE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3354.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1912
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Finished, Interior Entry, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 3354.0
  • Dining Room Type: Laundry, Utility Room
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Construction Type: Plaster, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Combination, Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Baseboard, Gas, Hot Water
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4000.0
  • Parcel #: 75WALLACESTPROV

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4529.0
  • Tax Lot: 172
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Forcier Thomas E and Forcier Bonnie M
Bought by
Rivera Teolinda A
Current Estimated Value
$595,713

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,900
Interest Rate
5.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rivera Teolinda A $300,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rivera Teolinda A $318,600
Closed Rivera Teolinda A $318,600
Closed Rivera Teolinda A $239,900
Closed Rivera Teolinda A $59,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2014 12/15/14 Sold $135,000 -6.8% $40 / Sq Ft
11/15/2014 11/15/14 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2014 06/04/14 For Sale $144,900 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,257 $589,800 $128,000 $461,800
2024 $6,923 $377,300 $72,000 $305,300
2023 $6,923 $377,300 $72,000 $305,300
2022 $6,716 $377,300 $72,000 $305,300
2021 $5,664 $230,600 $45,800 $184,800
2020 $5,664 $230,600 $45,800 $184,800
2019 $5,664 $230,600 $45,800 $184,800
2018 $4,989 $156,100 $44,400 $111,700
2017 $4,989 $156,100 $44,400 $111,700
2016 $4,989 $156,100 $44,400 $111,700
2015 $4,442 $134,200 $47,100 $87,100
2014 $4,529 $134,200 $47,100 $87,100
2013 $4,529 $134,200 $47,100 $87,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1069826

State-Wide MLS

APN: PROV-001040-000172-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.