75 Wallis St Peabody, MA 01960
Peabody Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,169 - $840,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,601
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Wallis St, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $774,292, approximately $297 per square foot. 75 Wallis St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, St John The Baptist School, and The Phoenix School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Tsaltas Alexander
Bought by
Biro Albert P and Tsaltas-Biro Nadine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1992
Sold by
Doucette John J
Bought by
First Nb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1987
Sold by
Ac M Rlty Corp
Bought by
Ciulla Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biro Albert P | $135,000 | -- | |
| First Nb | $85,000 | -- | |
| Ciulla Gregory | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciulla Gregory | $50,000 | |
| Open | Ciulla Gregory | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,142 | $663,300 | $222,500 | $440,800 |
| 2024 | $6,116 | $670,600 | $222,500 | $448,100 |
| 2023 | $5,491 | $576,800 | $193,500 | $383,300 |
| 2022 | $5,235 | $518,300 | $172,800 | $345,500 |
| 2021 | $4,864 | $463,700 | $157,100 | $306,600 |
| 2020 | $4,596 | $427,900 | $157,100 | $270,800 |
| 2019 | $4,404 | $400,000 | $157,100 | $242,900 |
| 2018 | $4,021 | $350,900 | $148,200 | $202,700 |
| 2017 | $3,864 | $328,600 | $148,200 | $180,400 |
| 2016 | $3,687 | $309,300 | $148,200 | $161,100 |
| 2015 | $3,079 | $250,300 | $148,300 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map