75 Walnut Ave Norwood, MA 02062
Norwood Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000 - $918,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,525
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Walnut Ave, Norwood, MA 02062 and is currently estimated at $857,922, approximately $339 per square foot. 75 Walnut Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, St Catherine Of Siena School, and Norwood Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78 | $742,500 | $271,600 | $470,900 |
| 2024 | $7,511 | $717,400 | $271,600 | $445,800 |
| 2023 | $7,038 | $682,000 | $236,200 | $445,800 |
| 2022 | $6,880 | $640,000 | $214,700 | $425,300 |
| 2021 | $6,238 | $550,100 | $206,900 | $343,200 |
| 2020 | $5,895 | $528,700 | $206,900 | $321,800 |
| 2019 | $5,428 | $498,400 | $197,000 | $301,400 |
| 2018 | $5,424 | $489,100 | $187,700 | $301,400 |
| 2017 | $4,974 | $446,100 | $187,700 | $258,400 |
| 2016 | $4,569 | $410,900 | $187,700 | $223,200 |
| 2015 | $4,629 | $403,600 | $179,100 | $224,500 |
| 2014 | $4,505 | $389,000 | $162,500 | $226,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map