75 Walnut Valley Dr Springfield, IL 62707
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Walnut Valley Dr, Springfield, IL 62707 and is currently estimated at $223,136. 75 Walnut Valley Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Ridgely Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $112,000 | -- | |
| -- | $78,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,148 | $67,295 | $12,348 | $54,947 |
| 2023 | $4,904 | $61,468 | $11,279 | $50,189 |
| 2022 | $4,687 | $58,308 | $10,699 | $47,609 |
| 2021 | $4,512 | $56,124 | $10,298 | $45,826 |
| 2020 | $4,423 | $56,208 | $10,313 | $45,895 |
| 2019 | $4,339 | $56,012 | $10,277 | $45,735 |
| 2018 | $3,845 | $51,508 | $10,226 | $41,282 |
| 2017 | $3,759 | $50,842 | $10,094 | $40,748 |
| 2016 | $3,337 | $46,009 | $9,946 | $36,063 |
| 2015 | $3,298 | $45,459 | $9,827 | $35,632 |
| 2014 | $3,246 | $45,166 | $9,764 | $35,402 |
| 2013 | $3,173 | $45,166 | $9,764 | $35,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map