75 Washington Ave Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $351,861 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Washington Ave, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $377,715, approximately $257 per square foot. 75 Washington Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hanover Countryside Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Lambatos Antonia
Bought by
Lambatos James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,600
Outstanding Balance
$94,277
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Pope Reginald
Bought by
Lambatos James and Lambatos Antonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,540
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambatos James | -- | -- | |
| Lambatos James | $176,000 | Professional National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lambatos James | $189,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambatos James | $174,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,679 | $32,000 | $4,400 | $27,600 |
| 2024 | $6,679 | $25,000 | $4,125 | $20,875 |
| 2023 | $6,473 | $25,000 | $4,125 | $20,875 |
| 2022 | $6,473 | $25,000 | $4,125 | $20,875 |
| 2021 | $6,300 | $20,562 | $3,162 | $17,400 |
| 2020 | $6,275 | $20,562 | $3,162 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $6,205 | $22,847 | $3,162 | $19,685 |
| 2018 | $5,692 | $19,598 | $2,750 | $16,848 |
| 2017 | $5,635 | $19,598 | $2,750 | $16,848 |
| 2016 | $5,539 | $19,598 | $2,750 | $16,848 |
| 2015 | $5,377 | $17,782 | $2,475 | $15,307 |
| 2014 | $5,314 | $17,782 | $2,475 | $15,307 |
| 2013 | $5,129 | $17,782 | $2,475 | $15,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map