75 Watson Ln Greenbrier, AR 72058
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $626,080
Studio
1
Bath
3,139
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Watson Ln, Greenbrier, AR 72058 and is currently estimated at $546,770, approximately $174 per square foot. 75 Watson Ln is a home with nearby schools including Greenbrier Wooster Elementary School, Greenbrier Junior High School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Reynolds and Reynolds Verna
Bought by
Leavell Matt and Leavell Heather
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leavell Matt | $50,000 | Faulkner County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,835 | $120,500 | $9,000 | $111,500 |
| 2024 | $4,653 | $120,500 | $9,000 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $4,431 | $90,070 | $7,000 | $83,070 |
| 2022 | $4,096 | $104,280 | $7,000 | $97,280 |
| 2021 | $4,796 | $104,280 | $7,000 | $97,280 |
| 2020 | $172 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map