Seller's Agent in 2026
Ashley Stumon
Carolyn Russell Real Estate, Inc.
(501) 802-1615
6 Total Sales
Wake up to sparkling lake views every morning in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on Harris Brake Lake, Built in 2025, this 1,868 sq. ft. lakefront retreat blends modern design with cozy charm. The open living area features a stone fireplace with custom window treatments on two big picture windows, while the kitchen offers an island bar perfect for family gatherings or entertaining friends. Step right outside to the water's edge and enjoy fishing or simply relaxing by the lake. A rare opportunity to own a brand new home with front row seat to Arkansas's natural beauty.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carolyn Russell Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 11/07/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $30,000 | -- | |
| Grant Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Sold | $415,000 | -6.1% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2026 01/03/26 | Price Changed | $442,000 | -5.4% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | For Sale | $467,000 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582 | $12,580 | $12,580 | $0 |
| 2024 | $575 | $12,680 | $12,580 | $100 |
| 2023 | $521 | $12,680 | $12,580 | $100 |
| 2022 | $489 | $12,680 | $12,580 | $100 |
| 2021 | $445 | $9,390 | $9,290 | $100 |
| 2020 | $445 | $9,390 | $9,290 | $100 |
| 2019 | $445 | $9,390 | $9,290 | $100 |
| 2018 | $445 | $9,390 | $9,290 | $100 |
| 2017 | $409 | $9,390 | $9,290 | $100 |
| 2016 | $558 | $10,980 | $10,880 | $100 |
| 2015 | $558 | $10,980 | $10,880 | $100 |
| 2014 | $558 | $12,800 | $10,880 | $1,920 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ashley Stumon
Carolyn Russell Real Estate, Inc.
(501) 802-1615
6 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25044573
APN: 440-00117-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.