75 Williams Way Wellfleet, MA 2667
Estimated Value: $926,722 - $1,180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Williams Way, Wellfleet, MA 2667 and is currently estimated at $1,022,931, approximately $608 per square foot. 75 Williams Way is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Wellfleet Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Gallagher Deborah J and Gallagher Frank J
Bought by
Gallagher Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Goldberg Karen and Goldberg Lawrence
Bought by
Gallagher Deborah J and Gallagher Frank J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Deborah J | -- | -- | |
| Gallagher Deborah J | -- | -- | |
| Gallagher Deborah J | $299,000 | -- | |
| Gallagher Deborah J | $299,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,533 | $918,800 | $316,900 | $601,900 |
| 2024 | $6,053 | $886,300 | $301,800 | $584,500 |
| 2023 | $5,427 | $779,700 | $255,800 | $523,900 |
| 2022 | $4,673 | $600,600 | $224,400 | $376,200 |
| 2021 | $4,103 | $522,000 | $200,300 | $321,700 |
| 2020 | $4,068 | $524,900 | $210,900 | $314,000 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $513,900 | $210,900 | $303,000 |
| 2018 | $3,647 | $508,000 | $210,900 | $297,100 |
| 2017 | $3,426 | $505,300 | $210,900 | $294,400 |
| 2016 | $3,398 | $497,500 | $208,800 | $288,700 |
| 2015 | $3,341 | $492,800 | $206,700 | $286,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map