75 Willow Ln Alma, CO 80420
Estimated Value: $651,388 - $813,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Willow Ln, Alma, CO 80420 and is currently estimated at $729,347, approximately $513 per square foot. 75 Willow Ln is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Edith Teter Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and South Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2020
Sold by
Wisell Meghan Colleen and Wisell Joshua Aaron
Bought by
Meghan Colleen Wisell Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Meghan Colleen Wisell Revocable Trust
Bought by
Wisell Meghan Colleen and Wisell Joshua Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,384
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$483,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Skinner Monty C
Bought by
Wisell Meghan Colleen and Wisell Joshua Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Skinner Monty C and Skinner Debbie S
Bought by
Skinner Monty C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Arts Custom Homes & Remodeling Inc
Bought by
Skinner Monty C and Skinner Debbie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,720
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Moore Mark P
Bought by
Arts Custom Homes & Remodeling Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meghan Colleen Wisell Revocable Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wisell Meghan Colleen | -- | Fidelity National Ttile | |
| Wisell Meghan Colleen | $250,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Skinner Monty C | -- | None Available | |
| Skinner Monty C | $268,400 | Security Title | |
| Arts Custom Homes & Remodeling Inc | $40,000 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wisell Meghan Colleen | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Wisell Meghan Colleen | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skinner Monty C | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skinner Monty C | $214,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,204 | $47,070 | $4,640 | $42,430 |
| 2024 | $2,641 | $43,440 | $4,950 | $38,490 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $43,440 | $4,950 | $38,490 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $28,689 | $3,632 | $25,057 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $29,520 | $3,740 | $25,780 |
| 2020 | $1,517 | $24,150 | $2,710 | $21,440 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $24,150 | $2,710 | $21,440 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $24,150 | $2,710 | $21,440 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $21,750 | $2,450 | $19,300 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $21,700 | $2,700 | $19,000 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $21,700 | $2,700 | $19,000 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map