75 Winter Ridge Rd Unit 264 Winter Haven, FL 33881
North Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $158,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Winter Ridge Rd Unit 264, Winter Haven, FL 33881 and is currently estimated at $152,414, approximately $142 per square foot. 75 Winter Ridge Rd Unit 264 is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Jewett School of the Arts, Lake Alfred Elementary School, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Smith Charles W and Smith Patricia L
Bought by
Cross John Douglas and Cross John D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross John Douglas | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cross John Douglas | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |