Seller's Agent in 2020
Joleen van Zanden
Pacesetter Properties
(512) 740-3443
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $345,000
Charming ranch home located on a large wooded lot in sought after Panther Creek, close to shopping, schools and walking trails. Kitchen includes updated granite countertops, recessed lighting & gas cook top. Opens to large family room with fireplace and high ceilings. Enjoy the covered back deck overlooking the tree filled yard. Master bedroom has its own en suite bath with double vanity & walk in closet. Call for private showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pacesetter Properties License #0603878 Listed on: 04/24/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spitz Gil | -- | Stewart Ttl Of Montgomery Cn | |
| Lu Guanghui | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Stoian Nicolie | -- | American Title Co | |
| Frederickson George | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spitz Gil | $198,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Lu Guanghui | $111,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoian Nicolie | $79,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Frederickson George | $49,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/26/2020 05/26/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2020 04/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2020 04/24/20 | For Sale | $205,000 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2017 07/15/17 | Rented | $1,350 | -10.0% | -- |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/24/2017 05/24/17 | For Rent | $1,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,473 | $295,458 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,079 | $268,598 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $244,180 | $50,000 | $257,900 |
| 2022 | $4,298 | $221,980 | $50,000 | $213,340 |
| 2021 | $4,211 | $201,800 | $19,270 | $182,530 |
| 2020 | $3,723 | $169,730 | $19,270 | $150,460 |
| 2019 | $4,217 | $186,060 | $19,270 | $166,790 |
| 2018 | $4,023 | $177,480 | $19,270 | $158,210 |
| 2017 | $4,147 | $177,570 | $19,270 | $158,300 |
| 2016 | $4,167 | $178,420 | $19,270 | $159,150 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $179,140 | $19,270 | $159,870 |
| 2014 | $2,387 | $142,340 | $19,270 | $126,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Joleen van Zanden
Pacesetter Properties
(512) 740-3443
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Tina Whalen
RE/MAX
(713) 569-9396
145 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Stephen Caton
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions
(713) 417-7227
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kenna Stephenson
State 28 Real Estate, PLLC
(713) 585-5838
52 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 16304306
APN: 9726-00-04600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.