1
Bed
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 750 A St, Ashland, OR 97520. 750 A St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Ashland Middle School, and Ashland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,456 | $419,900 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,321 | $407,670 | $98,310 | $309,360 |
| 2024 | $6,321 | $395,800 | $95,450 | $300,350 |
| 2023 | $6,115 | $384,280 | $92,670 | $291,610 |
| 2022 | $5,919 | $384,280 | $92,670 | $291,610 |
| 2021 | $5,717 | $373,090 | $89,970 | $283,120 |
| 2020 | $5,557 | $362,230 | $87,350 | $274,880 |
| 2019 | $5,469 | $341,440 | $82,340 | $259,100 |
| 2018 | $5,166 | $331,500 | $79,940 | $251,560 |
| 2017 | $5,129 | $331,500 | $79,940 | $251,560 |
| 2016 | $4,995 | $312,480 | $75,350 | $237,130 |
| 2015 | $4,802 | $312,480 | $75,350 | $237,130 |
| 2014 | $4,646 | $294,550 | $71,030 | $223,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map