750 Agate St Broomfield, CO 80020
Broomfield Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,671 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Agate St, Broomfield, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $528,168, approximately $400 per square foot. 750 Agate St is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Kohl Elementary School, Broomfield Heights Middle School, and Broomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Jackson Larry D
Bought by
The Jackson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Jackson Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,449 | $28,380 | $9,050 | $19,330 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $26,140 | $7,930 | $18,210 |
| 2023 | $2,445 | $30,940 | $9,380 | $21,560 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $21,640 | $6,600 | $15,040 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $22,270 | $6,790 | $15,480 |
| 2020 | $1,988 | $21,130 | $6,080 | $15,050 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $21,280 | $6,120 | $15,160 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $18,560 | $4,570 | $13,990 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $20,520 | $5,050 | $15,470 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $15,850 | $5,050 | $10,800 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $12,610 | $5,050 | $7,560 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $12,610 | $5,050 | $7,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map