NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $104,213 - $142,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,209 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2017

Last sale price $59,900 $50 Per Sq Ft

Est. 112% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $815 / mo

98 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Community Playground
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Park
  • East Facing Home

About This Home

As of April 2017

Sharp 3BR colonial sitting on 2 separate lots combine to make a really nice sized yard. painted in todays colors, this home offers light filled rooms, laminate flooring for E-Z care and the original natural woodwork. The 3rd bedroom is tandem but would make a great nursery, office or even a walk-in closet! Appliances stay with the house. The seller has paid for a home warranty for your peace of mind. Call you favorite realtor today to schedule an appointment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judy Johnston

Cutler Real Estate License #430741 Listed on: 11/21/2016

Cutler Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Catherine Haller

EXP Realty, LLC. License #2005014369

EXP Realty, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Interior Spaces

  • 1,209 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Built-In Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6732758

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

3,833 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Colonial
  • House Faces: East
  • Price Per Square Foot: 33.11
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1809
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1924

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dryer, Wall Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 6
  • Basement Detail: Full, Unfinished
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1209

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Fences: Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved, Unpaved
  • Garage Features: Detached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Park, Playground

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Hazelwood Magennis Heights

Schools

  • School District: Akron CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 45 X IRR
  • Additional Assessor Parcel Number 1: 6732859
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 6732758

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1759

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2016
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
List Price
$63,900
Sold Price
$59,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-6.26%
Current Estimated Value
$127,053

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$67,153
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.58%
Original Mortgage
$58,100
Outstanding Balance
$48,050
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,003

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Kerensky Bertha J and Kerensky Craig
Bought by
Barber Michael P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,166
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Varmuzek Joseph M and Varmuzek Patricia A
Bought by
Kerensky Bertha J and Varmuzek Bertha J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Hawkins Ladda and Hawkins Harry
Bought by
Varmuzek Joseph M and Varmuzek Bertha J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lee Katreena $59,900 None Available
Barber Michael P $64,000 Lawyers Title Ins
Kerensky Bertha J -- Buckeye Reserve Title Agency
Varmuzek Joseph M $64,000 Buckeye Reserve Title Agency
Mcmurray Ladda -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lee Katreena $58,100
Previous Owner Barber Michael P $63,166
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2017 04/10/17 Sold $59,900 0.0% $50 / Sq Ft
02/27/2017 02/27/17 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2017 02/15/17 Price Changed $59,900 -6.3% $50 / Sq Ft
11/21/2016 11/21/16 For Sale $63,900 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,537 $28,144 $5,240 $22,904
2023 $1,537 $28,144 $5,240 $22,904
2022 $1,295 $18,397 $3,427 $14,970
2021 $1,296 $18,397 $3,427 $14,970
2020 $1,277 $18,400 $3,430 $14,970
2019 $1,311 $17,190 $4,530 $12,660
2018 $1,294 $17,190 $4,530 $12,660
2017 $1,370 $17,190 $4,530 $12,660
2016 $1,371 $17,980 $4,530 $13,450
2015 $1,370 $17,980 $4,530 $13,450
2014 $1,359 $17,980 $4,530 $13,450
2013 $1,378 $17,980 $4,530 $13,450
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3861479

MLS Now

APN: 67-32758

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.