Estimated Value: $208,170 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 E 112th St, Grant, MI 49327 and is currently estimated at $223,293, approximately $153 per square foot. 750 E 112th St is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including Grant Primary Center, Grant Elementary School, and Grant Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Choice One Bank
Bought by
Brandow Kelley and Brandow Neil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,265
Outstanding Balance
$43,505
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$179,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Brenner Raymond
Bought by
Choiceone Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Swanson Eric R Et Ux - Debra L
Bought by
Weston Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Swanson Richard V Et Al -
Bought by
Swanson Eric R Et Ux Debra L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandow Kelley | $58,000 | -- | |
| Choiceone Bank | $70,000 | -- | |
| Weston Dennis | $94,000 | -- | |
| Swanson Eric R Et Ux Debra L | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records