750 E Beech St Sullivan, IN 47882
Estimated Value: $82,760 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
794
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 E Beech St, Sullivan, IN 47882 and is currently estimated at $102,440, approximately $129 per square foot. 750 E Beech St is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Sullivan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Anthony Frazee
Bought by
Westerkamm Amber D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westerkamm Amber D | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661 | $56,900 | $4,600 | $52,300 |
| 2024 | $661 | $43,000 | $4,600 | $38,400 |
| 2023 | $661 | $32,100 | $4,600 | $27,500 |
| 2022 | $680 | $33,000 | $4,600 | $28,400 |
| 2021 | $633 | $30,700 | $4,600 | $26,100 |
| 2020 | $287 | $13,400 | $4,600 | $8,800 |
| 2019 | $290 | $13,500 | $4,600 | $8,900 |
| 2018 | $578 | $27,900 | $4,600 | $23,300 |
| 2017 | $307 | $27,100 | $4,600 | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $303 | $27,100 | $4,600 | $22,500 |
| 2014 | $530 | $25,500 | $4,600 | $20,900 |
| 2013 | $447 | $22,300 | $4,600 | $17,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map