750 E Cobble Ln Taylor, AZ 85939
Estimated Value: $290,121 - $373,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 E Cobble Ln, Taylor, AZ 85939 and is currently estimated at $326,280, approximately $232 per square foot. 750 E Cobble Ln is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Taylor Intermediate School, and Snowflake Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Howland Clifford G and Howland Barbara
Bought by
Hatch Family Limited Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Tenney Lewis N and Tenney Mary P
Bought by
Howland Clifford G and Howland Barbara Hayes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,500
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatch Family Limited Partnership | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Howland Clifford G | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howland Clifford G | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $810 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $791 | $23,745 | $2,438 | $21,307 |
| 2024 | $829 | $24,151 | $2,800 | $21,351 |
| 2023 | $791 | $19,712 | $2,144 | $17,568 |
| 2022 | $829 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $871 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $873 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $856 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $833 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $814 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $670 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $588 | $7,231 | $1,500 | $5,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map