750 E Side Hwy Waynesboro, VA 22980
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $317,631
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 E Side Hwy, Waynesboro, VA 22980 and is currently estimated at $287,658, approximately $165 per square foot. 750 E Side Hwy is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Cassell Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Wilson Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Davis Roger L and Davis Roella L
Bought by
Fisher Todd and Cash Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Outstanding Balance
$99,547
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,111
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Todd | $125,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Todd | $122,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $241,000 | $60,000 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $241,000 | $60,000 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $946 | $150,200 | $50,000 | $100,200 |
| 2022 | $946 | $150,200 | $50,000 | $100,200 |
| 2021 | $946 | $150,200 | $50,000 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $946 | $150,200 | $50,000 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $946 | $150,200 | $50,000 | $100,200 |
| 2018 | $885 | $140,487 | $50,000 | $90,487 |
| 2017 | $815 | $140,487 | $50,000 | $90,487 |
| 2016 | $89 | $140,487 | $50,000 | $90,487 |
| 2015 | $139 | $140,487 | $50,000 | $90,487 |
| 2014 | $139 | $140,487 | $50,000 | $90,487 |
| 2013 | $139 | $145,100 | $50,000 | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map