750 Fall St Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $490,589
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Fall St, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $466,147, approximately $268 per square foot. 750 Fall St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Spring Lake High School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Aldridge Paul and Aldridge Joyce A
Bought by
Aldridge Paul and Aldridge Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldridge Paul | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,323 | $234,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $51 | $261,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,894 | $244,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,743 | $235,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,554 | $213,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,554 | $198,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,484 | $195,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,218 | $199,200 | $107,500 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $193,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,721 | $185,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map